Home/Insights/Brands/Monument GrillsProduct Intelligence - 2026 YTD USA

Monument Grills

50K+

Products Sold, Jan to Aug 2026

200+

# Offline Stores

$295.24

Avg. Price

4.6

Avg. Rating

GRIPS CUSTOMERS & RESEARCH PARTNERS

Sally Beauty logoAssembly logoWalmart logoSimpleTire logoNorthwestern University logoColumbia University logo

Monument Grills Market Overview

According to in-store data from Grips Intelligence covering January 1 through August 31, 2026 across homedepot.com, Amazon, and menards.com, Monument Grills generates the majority of its tracked revenue through a single retail partner. Home Depot accounts for 61.5% of year-to-date revenue share, well ahead of Amazon at 19.5% and Menards at 18.9%, leaving the brand heavily concentrated with one account. The average product price sits at $295.24, though pricing has softened 7.9% over the period, with a notable 11.5% month-over-month rebound to $285.16 suggesting promotional cycling rather than a structural repositioning. Revenue trends are similarly mixed: a 28.6% month-over-month gain was not enough to offset a 14.8% decline across the measured window. The spread between channel assortments is also wide, with top Home Depot listings reaching $999.00 versus a $299.00 entry point among leading Amazon items, pointing to a deliberate tiering strategy by retailer.

Revenue Share by Channel
Data covers Home Depot, Amazon, Menards

Monument Grills's monthly revenue

OVER TIME

Over the last three months, revenue on tracked channels has declined by 15% from Jun to Aug.

Monthly revenue

Indexed values, 0-100

Monument Grills's average price

OVER TIME

Over the last three months, average selling price on tracked channels has decreased by 8% from Jun to Aug.

Average price

Absolute values in $

Start benchmarking for free

Monument Grills's categories

REVENUE SHARE

Home Depot

Revenue distribution across product categories for Monument Grills on Home Depot.

Home Depot

Categories by revenue share

Distribution in %

Monument Grills's channels

REVENUE SHARE

Revenue distribution across tracked channels for Monument Grills.

Channels by revenue share

Distribution in %

Monument Grills's online vs offline revenue split

BY REVENUE

Monument Grills sells 81% online and 19% offline. Online runs through 2 channels; offline through 1. Online share has moved from 57% in Apr to 94% in Aug.

Revenue by channel

Share of total revenue across all channels

Online

81%

19%

Offline

Online share trend

Apr – Aug

Online channels

81%

HomeDepot.com
Amazon.com

Offline channels

19%

Menards stores

Monument Grills's customer ratings

BY REVIEW COUNT

Across 141K ratings on 3 channels, Monument Grills averages 4.6. Most reviews for the products are in the 4.6–4.8 range.

Reviews by product-rating bracket

Share of total review count

BRAND AVERAGE

4.6

/ 5

From 141K ratings

Products are bracketed by their average rating, so all of an individual product's reviews fall into one bracket. This isn't a per-star breakdown of individual reviews.

Daily new reviews

Reviews added per day across channels, last 30 days

Top products for Monument Grills

BY REVENUE

Home Depot
Home Depot
#1Denali Pro 6-Burner Propane Gas Grill in Stainless with Clearview Lid, Rotisserie Kit, Infrared Burners, and Sear Burner

$999.00

Price

$939K

Revenue

#2Mesa 5-Burner Natural Gas Grill in Stainless Steel with Broil Zone, Clear View Lid, and LED Controls

$511.01

Price

$931K

Revenue

#36-Burner Propane Gas Grill in Stainless with LED Controls, Side Burner and Rotisserie Kit

$699.00

Price

$863K

Revenue

#4Mesa 4-Burner Propane Gas Grill in Stainless Steel with Broil Zone, Clear View Lid, Side Burner and LED Controls

$460.94

Price

$835K

Revenue

#5Denali 6-Burner Propane Gas Grill in Stainless with Clearview Lid, 3-Phase LED Controls and Side Burner

$751.62

Price

$790K

Revenue

#6Premium Wireless Headphones XR500

$149.99

Price

Revenue

#7Ultra HD Smart Display Pro 27"

$329.99

Price

Revenue

#8Advanced Portable Speaker System

$89.99

Price

Revenue

Get access to full product performance analysis

© Grips 2022 All Rights Reserved